1.      Live in healthy natural and social environment, in a harmony with the environment,
2.      Have access to high quality and affordable health services,
3.      Have access to different financing options for financing their health expenses,
4.      Enjoy the benefit of having clean and healthy food, water and drinks and the state guarantees so with the help of all of its supervision and insptection powers,
5.      Have access to sport facilities, parks, virgin forests, etc.
Our activities
Our activities for 2013-2016 are based on our vision. Specifically, we as an APHU and our members as individuals will:
·        Monitor the works of different institutions to evaluate their impact on public health and environment.
·        Study the health and environmental projects of the state and different organizations.
·        Provide opinions and advice on health and environmental policy issues, participate in discussions of the draft state budget and hearings of state budget execution reports.
·        Participate in different discussions, drafting and promotion of policy documents that will strengthen Armenian health sector, create healthier natural environment, etc.
·        Organize discussions, seminars, workshops and hearings on state health policy  and activities of different organizations.
·        Organize sporting and other health promotion activities for children and others.
APHU cooperates with state institutions, civil society and international organizations, health sector professions, media, suppliers of health services and goods, political organizations, unions and other organizations and individuals that are eager to improve the performance of health sector and have mentally and physically healthy society.
Transparency of our activities
We report about our activities to: